X

Canada Diagnostic Centres Privacy Statement

Canada Diagnostic Centres respects the privacy of its visitors to our website and is committed to maintaining the confidentiality and security of your personal information. As part of this commitment, we have established Privacy Principles to govern our use of patient and client information.

CDC complies with two privacy laws. One is healthcare-related and the other is business-related. In Alberta, when personal information is collected, used or disclosed in the course of providing publicly-funded healthcare services it is covered by the Health Information Act (HIA). At the same time, the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) protects personal information collected, used or disclosed by private-sector companies, including CDC. In practice, the requirements of these laws are reasonably similar and can be satisfied at the same time. Where standards differ, we meet the higher one.

We make information about our privacy policy and practices available to our patients. If you are unsure about which law applies to your information and what that means for you, or if you have any other privacy questions, requests or concerns, please refer to the Contact Us Section below.

Consent

By accessing and using our “Request an Appointment” services on this Site, you will have provided your implied consent to our collection, use, or disclosure of your personal health information in accordance with this Policy, for the purpose of scheduling diagnostic exams.

Principle 1 – Collection of Personal Information

Our website is used to inform our visitors about Canada Diagnostic Centres and our services. Should you require additional information about Canada Diagnostic Centres you may be asked to provide personal information such as your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number and information request. This information will be collected in a secure portion of the Web site and only used by internal personnel responsible for administering information requests.

Principle 2 – Information Disclosure

Personal information about visitors to our Web site is not disclosed to any third parties. It is also not shared with Canada Diagnostic Centres personnel who do not require such information to perform their job duties.

Principle 3 – Personal Information Collected & Used

To properly administer and understand the technology we need to support this Web site, we may collect and log the location portion of the Internet Protocol (IP) address for incoming traffic to the site (e.g. @internetserviceprovider.ca). We do not capture or link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our Web site.

We do not use "cookies" to track how visitors use this Web site. If we change the services provided through the Web site to require the use of "cookies", we will inform you by updating this privacy statement.

Accessing Your Personal Information

Any requests for access to personal information held by Canada Diagnostic Centres must be received in writing and specify the information you are requesting access to. All written requests must be directed to:

Privacy Officer, Canada Diagnostic Centres

#1, 6020- 1A St. SW
Calgary, Alberta
T2H 0G3

I UNDERSTAND

X

Our Chat Is Currently Closed
Chat Hours:

Monday to Friday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm (excluding holidays)

Contact Us Via Phone:

Calgary 403-212-5855

Edmonton 780-341-6000

Toll-Free 1-877-420-4232

Phone Hours:

Monday to Thursday: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm

Friday: 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Saturday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Sunday and Holidays: CLOSED

Thank You For Choosing Canada Diagnostics Centres
about canada diagnostic centres staff and radiologists
Home  / Locations

View Locations

Calgary & Okotoks

View Locations

Edmonton & Sherwood Park

Find Nearest Location

Find My Location
To book an appointment, please call

Services













Brentwood

830 - 3630 Brentwood Rd NW

Calgary AB, T2L 1K8

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.338.4000
  • Fax403.210.0075
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
1 Calgary painmanagement

Chinook

1 - 6020 1A Street SW

Calgary AB, T2H 0G3

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.253.4666
  • Fax403.301.2073
Hours of Operation
  • Xray is only open from 8:00-17:00
  • monday07:30 - 20:00*
  • tuesday07:30 - 17:00*
  • wednesday07:30 - 17:00  
  • thursday07:30 - 17:00  
  • friday07:30 - 17:00  
  • *Refer to Full View for more info
Transport Tools
2 Calgary mri

Pacific Place

959 - 999 36 St NE

Calgary AB, T2A 7X6

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.215.2900
  • Fax403.215.2920
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 18:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 18:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 18:00
  • thursday08:00 - 18:00
  • friday08:00 - 18:00
  • saturday08:30 - 16:00
Transport Tools
3 Calgary painmanagement

Westhills

200A Stewart Green SW

Calgary AB, T3H 3C8

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.685.6175
  • Fax403.685.6199
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
4 Calgary painmanagement

Okotoks

141 - 31 Southridge Dr

Okotoks AB, T1S 2N3

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.995.2727
  • Fax403.995.2737
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
5 Okotoks painmanagement

Westgate

172 - 17010 90 Ave

Edmonton AB, T5T 1L6

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking780.484.1672
  • Fax780.484.2982
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
6 Edmonton painmanagement

Marlborough

411 Marlborough Way NE

Calgary AB, T2A 7E7

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.273.9002
  • Fax403.569.8097
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
7 Calgary kidsimaging

Sunridge

3 - 2675 36 Street NE

Calgary AB, T1Y 6H6

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.291.3315
  • Fax403.291.9308
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
  • saturday09:00 - 16:15
Transport Tools
8 Calgary xray

Calgary Womens Imaging Centre

20 Richard Way SW

Calgary AB, T3E 7M9

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.685.3123
  • Fax403.685.3235
Hours of Operation
  • monday07:00 - 16:30
  • tuesday07:00 - 16:30
  • wednesday07:00 - 16:30
  • thursday07:00 - 16:30
  • friday07:00 - 16:30
Transport Tools
9 Calgary womensimaging

Glenmore Landing

D270 - 16:00 90 Ave SW

Calgary AB, T2V 5A8

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.252.5882
  • Fax403.640.2948
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
10 Calgary xray

Mira

103 - 11910 111 Ave NW

Edmonton AB, T5G 0E5

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking780.452.9711
  • Fax780.452.3451
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
11 Edmonton painmanagement

North Town

134 - 9450 137 Ave NW

Edmonton AB, T5E 6C2

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking780.478.7221
  • Fax780.475.1860
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
12 Edmonton painmanagement

Sherwood Park

114 - 80 Chippewa Road

Sherwood AB, T8A 4W6

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking780.467.2773
  • Fax780.467.2982
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
13 Sherwood painmanagement

Symons Valley

32-12192 Symons Valley Road NW

Calgary AB, T3P 0A3

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking403.212.5640
  • Fax403.212.5642
Hours of Operation
  • monday08:00 - 17:00
  • tuesday08:00 - 17:00
  • wednesday08:00 - 17:00
  • thursday08:00 - 17:00
  • friday08:00 - 17:00
Transport Tools
14 Calgary painmanagement

Breast Centre Radiology – 109 St

7121 109 St NW

Edmonton AB, T6G 1B9

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking780.434.9147
  • Fax780.436.7650
Hours of Operation
  • monday07:30 - 17:00
  • tuesday07:30 - 17:00
  • wednesday07:30 - 17:00
  • thursday07:30 - 17:00
  • friday07:30 - 17:00
Transport Tools
15 Edmonton womensimaging

Breast Centre Radiology – Callingwood

329-6650 177 St NW

Edmonton AB, T5T 4J5

Services Offered
Contact
  • Booking780.444.0472
  • Fax780.481.8321
Hours of Operation
  • tuesday08:00 - 16:30
  • wednesday08:00 - 16:30
  • thursday08:00 - 16:30
  • *Clinic is closed every day 11:30-12:30
Transport Tools
16 Edmonton womensimaging